Free company profile — no paywall, no login
RPA Investments Ltd.
Cardiff, Regatul Unit
RPA Investments Ltd., Cardiff, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 03840173 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
990.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.04.2014 | 30.04.2015 | 30.04.2016 | 30.04.2017 | 30.04.2018 | 30.04.2019 | 30.04.2020 | 30.04.2021 | 30.04.2022 | 30.04.2023 | 30.04.2024 | 30.04.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ | 300,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 2.542.229 £ | 3.420.202 £ | 1.780.832 £ | 3.352.135 £ | 3.237.740 £ | 2.900.389 £ | 2.847.316 £ | 3.025.137 £ | — | — | 4.056.390 £ | 4.410.021 £ |
| Umsatz | 740.000 £e | 870.000 £e | 620.000 £e | 860.000 £e | 840.000 £e | 800.000 £e | 790.000 £e | 810.000 £e | — | — | 950.000 £e | 990.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 17,6 %e | −8,5 %e | 5,1 %e | 3,2 %e | −2,1 %e | 6,2 %e | −1,5 %e | — | — | — | 4,2 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 809.493 £ | 891.070 £ | 1.179.717 £ | 1.356.515 £ | 1.483.074 £ | 1.518.043 £ | — | — | 2.676.598 £ | 2.695.276 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 45,5 % | 26,6 % | 36,4 % | 46,8 % | 52,1 % | 50,2 % | — | — | 66 % | 61,1 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 206.667 £e | 430.000 £e | 420.000 £e | 400.000 £e | 395.000 £e | 405.000 £e | — | — | 475.000 £e | 495.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 43.761 £ | 44.693 £ | 104.746 £ | 225.706 £ | 92.407 £ | 90.762 £ | — | — | 125.820 £ | 64.514 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 18.613,00 £ | 9.919,00 £ | 25.864 £ | 12.967,00 £ | 15.019,00 £ | 18.803,00 £ | — | — | 21.396 £ | 19.369,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 81.577 £e | 288.647 £e | 176.798 £e | 102.459 £e | 34.969 £e | — | — | — | 18.678,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 9,5 %e | 34,4 %e | 22,1 %e | 13 %e | 4,3 %e | — | — | — | 1,9 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 9,2 %e | 24,5 %e | 13 %e | 6,9 %e | 2,3 %e | — | — | — | 0,7 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | 253,8 %e | 47,2 %e | 7,9 %e | −19,1 %e | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-04-30 | 2017-04-30 | 2018-04-30 | 2019-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 2022-04-30 | 2023-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 2025-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 3.590.149 | 3.611.404 | 3.615.774 | 3.064.053 | 3.092.705 | 3.188.641 | — | — | 3.400.476 | 3.408.842 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 13.449 | 13.449 | 13.449 | 13.449 | 13.449 | 13.449 | — | — | 13.449 | 13.449 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 631.500 | 61.960 | 127.325 | 238.488 | 110.027 | 105.565 | — | — | 1.340.560 | 1.675.002 |
| Schuldner | 30.793 | 17.267 | 22.579 | 12.782 | 17.620 | 14.803 | — | — | 1.214.740 | 1.610.488 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -1.809.317 | -259.269 | -378.034 | -163.664 | -245.389 | -163.504 | — | — | 655.914 | 1.001.179 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.780.832 | 3.352.135 | 3.237.740 | 2.900.389 | 2.847.316 | 3.025.137 | — | — | 4.056.390 | 4.410.021 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Reserven | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlageinvestitionen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlageinvestitionen (ohne Kredite) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesicherte Schulden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 1.185 | 1.864 | 1.561 | 1.571 | 1.253 | 2.176 | — | — | 1.378 | 1.033 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | 3.575.515 | 3.596.091 | 3.600.764 | 3.049.033 | 3.078.003 | 3.173.016 | — | — | 3.385.649 | 3.394.360 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 556.946 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 43.761 | 44.693 | 104.746 | 225.706 | 92.407 | 90.762 | — | — | 125.820 | 64.514 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 2.440.817 | 321.229 | 505.359 | 402.152 | 355.416 | 269.069 | — | — | 684.646 | 673.823 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | 904.939 | 2.394.665 | 1.991.623 | 1.485.674 | 1.321.942 | 1.464.794 | — | — | 1.291.592 | 1.626.545 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 66.400 | 66.400 | 66.400 | 58.200 | 42.300 | 42.300 | — | — | 88.200 | 88.200 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 809.493 | 891.070 | 1.179.717 | 1.356.515 | 1.483.074 | 1.518.043 | — | — | 2.676.598 | 2.695.276 |
| Aktienkapital | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 |
| Weitere spezifische Rücklage1 Komponente Eigenkapital | 263.769 | 263.769 | 263.769 | 263.769 | 287.869 | 287.869 | — | — | 572.769 | 572.769 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 545.424 | 627.001 | 915.648 | 1.092.446 | 1.194.905 | 1.229.874 | — | — | 2.103.529 | 2.122.207 |
| Eigenkapital | 809.493 | 891.070 | 1.179.717 | 1.356.515 | 1.483.074 | 1.518.043 | — | — | 2.676.598 | 2.695.276 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 867 | 1.643 | 1.437 | 1.544 | 1.253 | 1.316 | — | — | 800 | 549 |
| Möbelbeschläge | 318 | 221 | 124 | 27 | 37.400 | 860 | — | — | 578 | 484 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 42.611 | 43.576 | 43.576 | 43.968 | 43.968 | 45.729 | — | — | 46.578 | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 41.426 | 41.712 | 42.015 | 42.397 | 42.715 | 43.553 | — | — | 45.200 | 45.545 |
| Kostenbewertung | 13.050 | 13.050 | 13.050 | — | 13.050 | 13.050 | — | — | 13.050 | — |
| Beteiligungen an Konzernunternehmen | 399 | 399 | 399 | 399 | 399 | 399 | — | — | 399 | 399 |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | 13.050 | 13.050 | 13.050 | 13.050 | 13.050 | 13.050 | — | — | 13.050 | 13.050 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | 3.575.515 | 3.596.091 | 3.600.764 | 3.049.033 | 3.078.003 | 3.173.016 | — | — | 3.385.649 | 3.394.360 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 18.613 | 9.919 | 25.864 | 12.967 | 15.019 | 18.803 | — | — | 21.396 | 19.369 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 392 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 382 | — | — | — | — | — | 345 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Modell des beizulegenden Zeitwerts | — | — | — | 24.004 | — | — | — | — | — | 8.711 |
| Abgänge als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | — | — | — | 575.735 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten von nahestehenden Personen | — | — | — | — | 460 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | 14.803 | — | — | 1.214.740 | 1.610.488 |
| Original | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.380.121 | 1.455.232 | — | — |
| Gesichert | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 777.582 | 742.014 |
Network
History
Direktor Janette Parfitt
06.04.2017 Direktor Janette Bernadine Parfitt
Kapital: 300,00 £
18.09.2013 Kapital: 300,00 £
Direktor Anna L. Parfitt
17.09.2010 Direktor Anna Louisa Parfitt
Direktor Katie O. Parfitt
01.05.2005 Direktor Katie Olive Parfitt
ChoSekretär Michael Bishop
15.04.2004 Sekretär Michael David Bishop
ChoSekretär Janette Parfitt
30.04.2000 - 05.05.2004 Sekretär Janette Bernadine Parfitt
ChoSekretär Ian R. Parfitt
01.11.1999 - 30.04.2000 Sekretär Ian Richard Parfitt
ChoDirektor Ian R. Parfitt
16.09.1999 Direktor Ian Richard Parfitt
ChoEintragung
13.09.1999 Eintragung
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of RPA Investments Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (43)
Radnor House Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff
- 65 Colum Road Residents Ltd.
Radnor House Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 03916217
- Aderyn Building Consultancy Ltd.
Radnor House Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 09127060
- AJL Rentals Ltd.
Radnor House Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 10525776
- AJP Property Management Ltd.
Radnor House Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 09010603
- Alchemydd Eiddo Ltd.
Radnor House Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 10620206
- AWG Finance Ltd.
Radnor House Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 11730030
- Bridgend West Side Ltd.
Radnor House Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 08211870
- Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra
Radnor House Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 07843236
Same postal code (5)
CF23 8AA Cardiff
- Bidkey Ltd.
Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 01862994
- Grant Sinclair Fulfilment Ltd.
Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 16358525
- Jungwoo IT CO. Ltd.
Radnor House, CF23 8AA Cardiff · BR006678
- S.Andrews & SON Ltd.
Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 00874992
- Universal Chemicals Ltd.
Greenwood Close, CF23 8AA Cardiff · 01992404
96151 companies are registered in Cardiff in total.
FAQ — RPA Investments Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al RPA Investments Ltd.?
- RPA Investments Ltd. is registered under the number 03840173 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is RPA Investments Ltd. registered?
- RPA Investments Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cardiff, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al RPA Investments Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of RPA Investments Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | RPA Investments Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Cardiff |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 03840173 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Radnor House Greenwood Close |
| legal_postal_code | CF23 8AA |
| headquarters_city | Cardiff |
| headquarters_postal_code | CF23 8AA |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6152757286 |
| source | registry |